Grapeseed - Carrier Oil - POYA - 240 ml.
Grape Seed Oil is cold-pressed from seeds and refined to create a pale green, odorless oil with mild astringent and emollient properties. It is extremely high in polyunsaturated fatty acids, making it light in texture and easy for the skin to absorb. One of the lightest Carrier Oils available, it offers excellent skin–softening properties.
Botanical name: Vitis vinifera
Country of origin: Chile
How to use:
Grape Seed Oil is used in skin care formulations for creams and lotions, and as a carrier for Essential Oils in aromatherapy. It is also preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. Its rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation, and though toning, it is suitable for all skin types as it won't clog pores or cause break-outs.
Users can expect a shelf-life of one year with proper storage conditions (cool, and out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Grape Seed Oil is completely safe for all skin types. In aromatherapy, it often used with patients who suffer from nut allergies.
8 oz. (240 ml)